Products / Pure&Natural essential oils / Chamomile


 

Moroccan wild Chamomile


 
 

Botanical name: Ormenis Multicaulis

INCI: Ormenis multicaulis Oil

CAS No: 92202-02-3

EINECS No: 68916-68-7

Country of origin: Morocco

Extraction method: Steam Distillation

Part used: Flowers

Color: Brown to Green liquid

Gravity: 0.910 - 0.925

Common uses:  Chamomile has a surprisingly sweet scent making it perfect for applications in skin care products and skin therapies

IMPORTANT: