Products / Pure&Natural essential oils / Moroccan rose (Rose de Mai)


 

Moroccan rose (Rose de Mai)


 
 

Botanical name: Rosa centifolia

INCI: Rosa centifolia Flower Extract

CAS No: 8007-01-0

EINECS No: 68916-68-7

Country of origin: Morocco

Extraction method: Solvent extraction

Part used: Flowers

Color: Dark reddish brown liquid

Gravity: 0.963

Common uses:  Used throughout history for its lovely scent, Rose oil is the premier oil of love, esteemed for being a classical "heart opener". In aromatherapy, rose is used for depression, in skin formulas, and as a tonic for the female reproductive system

IMPORTANT: